Chargement
0%

Search form

CALABASH OIL (Lagenaria sphaerica seed oil) - BCE1129

Description: 
Calabash is an annual herbaceous climber coming from Cucurbitaceae family which has traditionally been collected in Rwanda and used for medicinal purposes as a soothing and healing agent. Calabash oil contains more than 55% of unsaturated fatty acids. The major unsaturated components are linoleic acid (omega-6) and oleic acid (omega-9)
Origin: 
Africa
Category: 
Vegetable Oils and Butters
Properties: 
Emollient
Moisturizing/Nourishing
Purifying/Detox
Soothing





Biocosmethic Newsletter

RECEIVE EVERY MONTH PRODUCT INFORMATION AND NEWS