Chargement
0%

Search form

CALOPHYLLUM OIL (Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil) - BCE1049, BCE1551

Description: 
Grades: conventional, organic. The Calophyllum oil was formerly called “the sacred oil” because the trees which produce the Tamanu nuts were planted in “Marae”, the ancient places of veneration. Rich In omega-9 and omega-6. High content in unsaponifiables (sterols). Contents Calophyllic Acid, which may be the component responsible for regeneration of new skin tissue.
Origin: 
Oceania
Category: 
Vegetable Oils and Butters
Properties: 
Anti-Aging
Moisturizing/Nourishing
Regenerating/Repairing
Soothing





Biocosmethic Newsletter

RECEIVE EVERY MONTH PRODUCT INFORMATION AND NEWS