Chargement
0%

Search form

JOJOBA OIL (Simmondsia chinensis seed oil) - BCE1032, BCE1513

Description: 
GRADE: GOLDEN, ORGANIC. Grows in dry places, right in the sun and is also called ‘Desert Gold’ or 'Ewe’s Walnut'. Liquid wax. Extreme stability to oxidation. Total miscibility with sebum. Non sticky and non greasy, dry emollient effect.
Origin: 
Amerique
Category: 
Huiles Végétales et beurres
Properties: 
Capillaire
Emollient
Hydratant/Nourrissant





Biocosmethic Newsletter

RECEIVE EVERY MONTH PRODUCT INFORMATION AND NEWS