Chargement
0%

Search form

CAMELLIA OIL (Camellia oleifera seed Oil) - BCE1058, BCE1542

Description: 
In Asia, camellia oil is commonly used as cooking oil and is sometimes used in salad dressings and marinades. Contains more than 70% oleic acid (omega-9). Rich in Vitamin E, about 0.15% alpha tocopherol.
Origin: 
Asia
Category: 
Vegetable Oils and Butters
Properties: 
Anti-Wrinkle
Emollient
Hair care
Moisturizing/Nourishing
Protecting/Anti-Oxydant
Regenerating/Repairing





Biocosmethic Newsletter

RECEIVE EVERY MONTH PRODUCT INFORMATION AND NEWS